Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Georgia Faculty Directory-betway必威app
Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Rome, GA
Some text some message..
 

Faculty Directory


Stacy Albers
Second Grade Teaching Assistant
Brian Albertson
Director of Golf Academy
Chris Allen
Counselor, Upper School; History Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Sara Alt
Pre-K to 8 Music Teacher
Rana Andrews ’86
School Store Associate, Business Office
Christy Archer
Science Teacher, Middle Grades
Christie Atkins
Math Teacher, Upper School
Jennifer Bagby
Assistant Director of Day Admission, PK-5
Cristy Baldwin
World Language Department Head; Spanish Teacher, Grades 6-8
Troy Bartges
Director of Facilities Services
Brent Bell LD’14
Head of School
Kim Bell
Head of Regester House; Iperiod Coordinator
Paul Bell
Systems Administrator, Database Administrator and Technology Support
Drew Besson
Math Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Breonna Blankenship
Math Teacher, Upper School
Misty Boling
English Teacher, Grades 6-8: Residential Duty Staff
Ivy Brewer
Dean of College Guidance; Residential Duty Staff
Dawn Brock
Director of Library Services
Donny Brown
Athletic Trainer
Tori Brown
Kindergarten Teaching Assistant
Elizabeth Bruce ’03
Head of Thornwood House
Justin Bruce
Learning Specialist, Upper School; Registrar, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Annie Camp
Orchestra Director, 3-12
Mario Cantin
Spanish Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Cassidy Moody Carter
Director of Development
Courtney Cescutti
Second Grade Teacher
Maddie Chastain
Content Manager, Communications; Residential Duty Staff
Bret Clark
Director of Dining Services
Sam Clark
English Teacher, College Advisor, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
BeBe Cline
Fifth-Grade Teacher, Pre-K to 8; Lower Grades Team Leader
Mallory Collier
English Teacher, Upper School
Patrick Collier ’08
History Teacher, Grades 6-8
Madeline Cornwell ’11
Assistant Coach - Girls Soccer Academy; Soccer Academy Team Administrator
John Cox
English Teacher, Upper School; College Advisor; Residential Duty Staff
Madge Crawford ’84
College Guidance Office Administrator
Shelley Daniel
Theatre Director, 6-12; Residential Duty Staff
Jody Deaton
Kindergarten Teacher, Pre-K to 8
Carrie Eady
Director of Human Resources; Residential Duty Staff
Stefan Eady
Assistant Head of School for Academic Affairs; A.P. Computer Science Teacher; Assistant Coach, Cross Country; Residential Duty Staff
Chris Eberhart
Math Teacher, Grades 6-8; Director of Student Activities
Garvin Edwards
Academic Support Coordinator, Learning Center
Matthew Enderle
Math Teacher, Upper School
Ashley Evans
Spanish Teacher, Grades 6-8
Brant Evans
Dean of Student Life and History Teacher, College Advisor, Upper School
Terar Everhart ’ 13
Upper School Administrative Assistant; Residential Duty Staff
Natalie Ferguson
Chief Financial Officer, Business Office
Derek Fine
Director of Information Technology
Julie Fine
Fifth Grade Teacher, Pre-K to 8
Leslie Finley ’85
Student Billing Manager, Business Office
Mary Kate Fowee
Pre-K to 8 Librarian
Andrea Frazier
Spanish Teacher, Pre-K-5
Betina Fuentes
English Teacher, Upper School
Kristy Garrett
Pre-K Teaching Assistant
Travis Gaug
History Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Carmen Gonzalez Jimenez
Spanish Teacher, Upper School
Cindy Gordon
Director of Stewardship, Advancement
Wayne Groves
Director of Strength & Conditioning, Head Football Coach
Payton Guest ’10
Executive Assistant to the Head of School
Eddie Guth
Director of Athletics
Virginia Guth ’79, LD ’20
First Grade Teaching Assistant
Doug Hamil
Head of Moser House; Weekend Activities Coordinator
Lisy Hammontree
Spanish Teacher, Upper School
Anna Harris ’11
Speed and Strength Conditioning Coach, Athletics
Damon Harvey
Band Director, 6-12; Residential Duty Staff
Jaclyn Haynes
Science Teacher, College Advisor, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Susan Herring
Student Health Center Nurse
Keegan Hinsley
English Teacher, Middle Grades
John Hintermaier
History Teacher, Upper School
Allison Holst
Personal Counselor, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Julia Houston
Learning Specialist, Pre-K-8
Mike Hudson ’94, LD ’18
Science Teacher, College Advisor, Upper School
Chrissy Hughes
Advancement Service Officer
Kevin Hunt
Assistant Athletic Director; Athletic Coordinator, Pre-K to 8
Brian Inman
History Department Head; History Teacher, Upper School; Junior Grade Level Chair
Tara Inman
Dean of Students for Global Education, College Advisor; Residential Duty Staff
Kevin Ivester ’87
Math Teacher, Grades 6-8
Alex Johnson
Choral Director, Residential Duty Staff
Charly Jones ’03
Student Health Center Nurse Supervisor
Hope Jones
Director of Pre-K to 8; Residential Duty Staff
Molly Jordan
Learning Specialist, Lower Grades
Jennifer Kelley
English Teacher, Upper School
Erin Kennedy
Athletic Trainer
Jason King
Physical Education Teacher, Upper School
Tannika King
Director of Communications
Toni King
Science Teacher, College Advisor, Upper School
Owen Kinney
Science Department Head; Science Teacher, Upper School
Rebekah Kinney
Professional Development Coordinator
Christina Kopp
Art Teacher, Pre-K to 8
Barbara Kuckhoff
Science Teacher, Upper School
Jessica Laliberte
Director of the Teaching and Learning Center; Residential Duty Staff
Matt Larry
Physical Education Teacher, Pre-K to 8
Brendan Leezer
Science Teacher, Upper School
Chad Liddle
Director of Soccer Academy
Darcy Liddle
Physical Education Teacher, Pre-K to 8
Alan Liow
History Teacher, Upper School
Mark Loudermilk
Physical Education Teacher, Upper School
Lauren Loy
Controller, Business Office
Julie Lucas ’97
Chief Advancement Officer
Jennifer Luitwieler
Learning Specialist, College Advisor, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Kurt Luitwieler
Math Teacher, Upper School; Assistant Coach, Head Boys Coach U19, Soccer Academy
Leah Lynn
Technology Integration Coordinator, IT
Jamie Massey
Third Grade Teacher, Pre-K to 8
Aaron McCollum
Math Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Steve McConnell
Third Grade Teacher, Pre-K to 8, Asst. Coach, Girls' Varsity Basketball, Head Coach, Middle School Girls' Basketball
Ali McDermott
Technology Support Specialist
Strom Mull ’06, LD ’12
Assistant Director of Boarding Admission; Residential Duty Staff
Kerri Nagle
Dean of Residential Life; Residential Duty Staff
Michael Natarella
Fourth Grade Teacher, Pre-K to 8
Rebecca Nolin
Head of Cooper House
Matt Nolin
Systems Engineer
Kathy O’Mara
Art Teacher, Upper School; College Adviser
Monisha Patel
Science Teacher, Upper School
Wendy Payne
Executive Assistant to the Director of Pre-K to 8
Jess Peer
First Grade Teacher
Matthew Peer
Assistant Head of School for Enrollment Management
Ethan Pender ’16
Communication Arts, Upper School
Paige Peppers
Database Manager, Admission; Marketing Coordinator, Communications
Kimberly Pichardo
Spanish Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Angela Pieroni
Assistant Director of Pre-K to 8
Joe Pitts
Head of Neville House
Tripp Powell
Assistant Director of Golf Academy
Kevin Ray
Head Coach, Boys Soccer Academy
Celeste Rivers
Learning Specialist, Pre-K to 8
Paige Rogers
Pre-K to 2 Librarian
Samantha Rush
History Teacher, Grades 6-8
J.P. Selle
Director of Tennis Academy
Ellie Sherrod
Assistant Director of Boarding Admissions
Heather Shores
History Teacher, Upper School
Al Shorey
Math Department Head; Math Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Beth Smith ’87, LD’12
Pre-K Teacher, Pre-K to 8
Randy Smith
Head of Summerbell House; Student Activities and Go Green Initiative Coordinator
Melissa Smyly
English Department Head; English Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Charles Steeves
Assistant Director of Boarding Admission
Julie Swartz
Accounts Payable Manager, Business Office
Jenifer Thoem
Art Teacher, Pre-K to 8
Julia Thomas ’07, LD’15
Director of Annual Giving
Reilly Thomas
Science Teacher, Middle Grades
Kim Tunnell
Director of Fine Arts; Residential Duty Staff
Mark Tunnell
Assistant Director of Day Admission, 6-12
Kaleigh Tutorow
Learning Specialist, Pre-K to 8
Vicki Vincent
Director of Alumni Relations, Advancement
Carrie Watterson
Fourth Grade Teacher, Pre-K to 8
Jordan West
Librarian, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Nathan West
Assistant Athletic Director, Head Boys Basketball Coach; Residential Duty Staff
Jared Willerson
History Teacher, College Advisor, Upper School
Becca Wood
Director of Events and Engagement, Advancement Office
Chad Woods
Director of Upper School, College Advisor; Residential Duty Staff
Lindsay Woods
Assistant Controller, Business Office
Bebe Zazzaro
Counselor, Pre-K to 8, Advisory Coordinator, Advisor Student Council, Advisor for the Student Committee